2017 Peak Challenge Photos

  • P1010645
  • P1010646
  • P1010649
  • Bernard LLP
  • P1010648
  • P1010640
  • P1010639
  • P1010641
  • P1010644
  • P1010651
  • PEAK2017-31
  • P1010637
  • P1010638
  • P1010636
  • P1010643
  • PEAK2017-11
  • PEAK2017-18
  • PEAK2017-21
  • PEAK2017-17
  • PEAK2017-16
  • PEAK2017-29
  • PEAK2017-12
  • PEAK2017-27
  • PEAK2017-28
  • PEAK2017-26
  • PEAK2017-25
  • PEAK2017-24
  • PEAK2017-23
  • PEAK2017-22
  • PEAK2017-19
  • PEAK2017-30
  • PEAK2017-20
  • PEAK2017-14
  • PEAK2017-32
  • P1010645
  • P1010646
  • P1010649
  • Bernard LLP
  • P1010648
  • P1010640
  • P1010639
  • P1010641
  • P1010644
  • P1010651
  • PEAK2017-31
  • P1010637
  • P1010638
  • P1010636
  • P1010643
  • PEAK2017-11
  • PEAK2017-18
  • PEAK2017-21
  • PEAK2017-17
  • PEAK2017-16
  • PEAK2017-29
  • PEAK2017-12
  • PEAK2017-27
  • PEAK2017-28
  • PEAK2017-26
  • PEAK2017-25
  • PEAK2017-24
  • PEAK2017-23
  • PEAK2017-22
  • PEAK2017-19
  • PEAK2017-30
  • PEAK2017-20
  • PEAK2017-14
  • PEAK2017-32

2017 Peak Challenge Results


Here are the results for our first Peak Challenge up Grouse Mountain.  Thanks again for your support! Save the date for the 2018 Day of the Seafarer Challenge - Thursday, June 28th.

 

Team Name: Pacific Pilotage Authority Pathfinders
 # Name Start Time Finish Time Time Taken Fastest Time Slowest Time Variance Team Total 2 Min. Adj. Total 
103 Brian Young 15:11:00 n/a 1:44:21 1:44:21 0:00:00 1:44:21 0:00:00 n/a
104 Isabelle Forget 15:11:00 n/a
105 Paulo Ekkebus 15:11:00 16:55:21 1:44:21
Team Name: Smooth Snalin' (BCMEA)
 # Player Name Start Time Finish Time Time Taken Fastest Time Slowest Time Variance Team Total 2 Min. Adj. Total 
106 Hannah Julian 15:10:00 16:19:10 1:09:10 1:09:10 1:37:45 0:28:35 3:56:06 0:00:00 3:56:06
107 David Iwata 15:10:00 16:19:11 1:09:11
108 Tavaras Powell 15:10:00 16:47:45 1:37:45
Team Name: Sore to the Finish (BCMEA)
 # Name Start Time Finish Time Time Taken Fastest Time Slowest Time Variance Team Total 2 Min. Adj. Total 
109 John Beckett 15:10:00 16:10:53 1:00:53 0:47:15 1:00:59 0:13:44 2:49:07 0:00:00 2:49:07
110 Suki Hache 15:10:00 16:10:59 1:00:59
111 Glen William 15:10:00 15:57:15 0:47:15
Team Name: The VIP's (Chamber of Shipping)
 # Name Start Time Finish Time Time Taken Fastest Time Slowest Time Variance Team Total 2 Min. Adj. Total 
112 Bonnie Gee 15:29:00 16:48:57 1:19:57 1:19:55 1:20:15 0:00:20 4:00:07 0:02:00 3:58:07
113 Dave Cook 15:29:00 16:48:55 1:19:55
114 Neil Ferrer 15:29:00 16:49:15 1:20:15
Team Name: Fraser Surrey Docks
 # Name Start Time Finish Time Time Taken Fastest Time Slowest Time Variance Team Total 2 Min. Adj. Total 
115 Alisa Sahbaz 15:13:00 16:46:07 1:33:07 0:58:48 1:33:07 0:34:19 3:40:03 0:00:00 3:40:03
116 Mike Mcleod 15:13:00 16:21:08 1:08:08
117 Brady Erno 15:13:00 16:11:48 0:58:48
Team Name: Take it Easy (Oldendorff)
 # Name Start Time Finish Time Time Taken Fastest Time Slowest Time Variance Team Total 2 Min. Adj. Total 
118 Artour Saifatchine 15:29:00 16:34:05 1:05:05 1:01:40 1:05:05 0:03:25 3:11:50 0:00:00 3:11:50
119 Sebastian Maercker 15:29:00 16:34:05 1:05:05
120 Jan Schwartz 15:29:00 16:30:40 1:01:40
Team Name: Reach for the Top (Pacific Basin)
 # Name Start Time Finish Time Time Taken Fastest Time Slowest Time Variance Team Total 2 Min. Adj. Total 
121 Jolene Parker 15:17:00 17:08:10 1:51:10 1:13:20 1:51:10 0:37:50 4:27:50 0:00:00 4:27:50
122 Crystal Jin 15:17:00 16:40:20 1:23:20
123 Alexander Kalitin 15:17:00 16:30:20 1:13:20
Team Name: Last Place (Pacific Basin) 
 # Name Start Time Finish Time Time Taken Fastest Time Slowest Time Variance Team Total 2 Min. Adj. Total 
124 Karl Wang 15:17:00 16:41:15 1:24:15 0:52:08 1:24:15 0:32:07 3:33:13 0:00:00 3:33:13
125 Kay Afghahi 15:17:00 16:09:08 0:52:08
126 Yakiv Yaholnitser 15:17:00 16:33:50 1:16:50
Team Name: Team Samurai (Pacific Basin) 
 # Player Name Start Time Finish Time Time Taken Fastest Time Slowest Time Variance Team Total 2 Min. Adj. Total 
127 Kyoko Yamamoto 15:27:00 16:25:08 0:58:08 0:52:40 1:00:20 0:07:40 2:51:08 0:00:00 2:51:08
128 Theo Salvo 15:27:00 16:19:40 0:52:40
129 Sydney Bridges 15:27:00 16:27:20 1:00:20
Team Name: The Elsa Lau's (Pacific Basin)
 # Name Start Time Finish Time Time Taken Fastest Time Slowest Time Variance Team Total 2 Min. Adj. Total 
130 Simon Brown 15:26:00 16:25:55 0:59:55 0:58:50 1:22:40 0:23:50 3:21:25 0:00:00 3:21:25
131 Andrew Knapman 15:26:00 16:48:40 1:22:40
132 Alex Bollhorn 15:26:00 16:24:50 0:58:50
Team Name: SST Salish (Saam Smit)
 # Name Start Time Finish Time Time Taken Fastest Time Slowest Time Variance Team Total 2 Min. Adj. Total 
133 Greg Moore 15:31:00 16:39:04 1:08:04 0:35:32 1:08:04 0:32:32 2:26:28 0:00:00 2:26:28
134 Keith Eriks 15:31:00 16:06:32 0:35:32
135 Brook Walker 15:31:00 16:13:52 0:42:52
Team Name: SST Capilano (Saam Smit)
 # Player Name Start Time Finish Time Time Taken Fastest Time Slowest Time Variance Team Total 2 Min. Adj. Total 
136 Katherine Sturdy 15:31:00 16:31:20 1:00:20 1:00:20 1:09:55 0:09:35 3:19:55 0:00:00 3:19:55
137 Winston Ow 15:31:00 16:40:55 1:09:55
138 Dax Perrault 15:31:00 16:40:40 1:09:40
Team Name: Tymac Titans
 # Name Start Time Finish Time Time Taken Fastest Time Slowest Time Variance Team Total 2 Min. Adj. Total 
139 Doug Towill 15:40:30 16:26:20 0:45:50 0:39:15 1:39:00 0:59:45 3:04:05 0:00:00 3:04:05
140 James Collins 15:40:30 17:19:30 1:39:00
141 Drew Hemmingson 15:40:30 16:19:45 0:39:15
Team Name: Paladin Technologies
 # Name Start Time Finish Time Time Taken Fastest Time Slowest Time Variance Team Total 2 Min. Adj. Total 
142 Mike Smith 15:43:00 16:35:32 0:52:32 0:44:20 0:56:50 0:12:30 2:33:42 0:00:00 2:33:42
143 Shane Demsey 15:43:00 16:27:20 0:44:20
144 Sarah van Wermeskerken 15:43:00 16:39:50 0:56:50
Team Name: Bernard LLP 1
 # Name Start Time Finish Time Time Taken Fastest Time Slowest Time Variance Team Total 2 Min. Adj. Total 
145 Karissa Kelln 15:52:00 17:16:51 1:24:51 1:24:51 1:32:20 0:07:29 4:22:21 0:00:00 4:22:21
146 Catherine Hoffman 15:52:00 17:24:20 1:32:20
147 Grace Robbins 15:52:00 17:17:10 1:25:10
Team Name: Bernard LLP 2
 # Player Name Start Time Finish Time Time Taken Fastest Time Slowest Time Variance Team Total 2 Min. Adj. Total 
148 Harry Ormiston 15:52:00 17:00:40 1:08:40 1:08:40 1:31:10 0:22:30 4:08:35 0:00:00 4:08:35
149 Mark Gill 15:52:00 17:23:10 1:31:10
150 Anne Amos-Stewart 15:52:00 17:20:45 1:28:45
Team Name: Seaspan Marine
 # Name Start Time Finish Time Time Taken Fastest Time Slowest Time Variance Team Total 2 Min. Adj. Total 
151 Ryan Simpson 15:56:00 16:47:50 0:51:50 0:46:45 1:05:20 0:18:35 2:43:55 0:00:00 2:43:55
152 Steve Christiansen 15:56:00 16:42:45 0:46:45
153 Paul Hilder 15:56:00 17:01:20 1:05:20